Correctional Officer Louis Steven Perrine

Oregon Department of Corrections, Oregon

End of Watch Thursday, November 17, 1994

Add to My Heroes

Louis Steven Perrine

Correctional Officer Louis Perrine was killed when a tractor overturned on him as he supervised a work crew at the old Arnold Granary in North Powder, Oregon.

Officer Perrine was assigned to the Powder River Correctional Institution. He is survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Accidental