Detective Sergeant William Stanley Jones

Birmingham Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Saturday, August 9, 1975

Add to My Heroes

William Stanley Jones

Sergeant Jones died when a blood clot moved to his heart as he chased a burglary suspect.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Duty related illness