Patrolman Charles A. Johnson, Jr.

Briarcliff Manor Police Department, New York

End of Watch Monday, February 7, 1927

Add to My Heroes

Charles A. Johnson, Jr.

Patrolman Johnson was killed after being pushed from a moving vehicle. The incident occurred after he had arrested several subjects and were transporting them to police headquarters.

Patrolman Johnson was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Assault
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available