Police Officer Edwin Rassmus Peter Jensen

Santa Ana Police Department, California

End of Watch Tuesday, March 3, 1931

Add to My Heroes

Edwin Rassmus Peter Jensen

Officer Jensen succumbed to injuries sustained in a motorcycle accident three days earlier while attempting to stop a speeding vehicle.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Incident Date Saturday, February 28, 1931
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available