Sergeant Timothy F. O'Brien

Sergeant Timothy F. O'Brien

Paterson Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Saturday, September 10, 1994

Add to My Heroes

Timothy F. O'Brien

Sergeant Timothy O'Brien was killed when his vehicle struck a wall while attending a motor vehicle operations training course at the North Carolina Motor Speedway in Charlotte, North Carolina.

Sergeant O'Brien is survived by his wife and three daughters.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 14 years
  • Badge 2920

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

training