Officer Paul C. Jarske

Officer Paul C. Jarske

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Tuesday, February 24, 1981

Add to My Heroes

Paul C. Jarske

Officer Paul Jarske was killed in an automobile accident when he lost control of his vehicle in snowy conditions. The car overturned into a creek and caused Officer Jarske to drown.

Bio

  • Age 47
  • Tour 17 years
  • Badge 3493

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash