Captain Rafael Igaravidez-Falcon

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Saturday, July 30, 1938

Add to My Heroes

Rafael Igaravidez-Falcon

Captain Rafael Igaravidez-Falcon was shot and killed when he intervened in a brawl outside a bar in Ponce, Puerto Rico.

Captain Igaravidez-Falcon was assigned to the Ponce Station where he was nearing retirement, and is survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 57
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available