Police Officer John Hudock

Police Officer John Hudock

Yonkers Police Department, New York

End of Watch Tuesday, February 21, 1928

Add to My Heroes

John Hudock

Police Officer Hudock was killed when he fell from the running board of a vehicle and fractured his skull while taking a woman to the Third Precinct police station. He was transported to St. Joseph's Hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.
Officer Hudock had been with the agency for three years.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall