Binghamton Police Department, New York
End of Watch Sunday, July 29, 1917
Add to My HeroesAlex Horvatt
Patrolman Horvatt was electrocuted when he came in contact with an electrically charged light pole while walking his beat. He had been with the agency for five years and was survived by his wife and 1-year-old daughter.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Electrocuted