Game Warden Franklin Bruce Hill

Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Law Enforcement Division, Texas

End of Watch Saturday, May 26, 1990

Add to My Heroes

Franklin Bruce Hill

Game Warden Franklin Hill and Game Warden Barry Decker both drowned after being thrown from their patrol boat when it hit a submerged stump on Lake Murvaul, in Panola County, at approximately 10:00 pm.

Game Warden Hill had served with the Texas Parks and Wildlife Department for eight years.

Bio

  • Age 45
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned