Patrolman Samuel H. Holmes

Patrolman Samuel H. Holmes

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Sunday, November 15, 1914

Add to My Heroes

Samuel H. Holmes

Patrolman Holmes died from injuries he had received from a motorcycle accident while on-duty three years prior.

Patrolman Holmes had served with the Kansas City Police Department for seven years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Thursday, December 1, 1910

motorcycle