Patrolman Tom P. Holland

Patrolman Tom P. Holland

Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

End of Watch Wednesday, April 23, 1969

Add to My Heroes

Tom P. Holland

Patrolman Holland was killed when his patrol car was struck by a train. He had been with the agency for ten years and was stationed at Beaumont.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train