Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Wednesday, April 24, 1935
Add to My HeroesWilliam Bunker Hinchcliff
Policeman William Hinchcliff was killed when he lost control of his motorcycle at the intersection of Belgrade Street and Orthodox Street while chasing a speeder.
Policeman Hinchcliff had served with the Philadelphia Police Department four years. He was survived by his wife and two sons.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 4 years
- Badge 2586
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash