Officer Paul W. Hilton

Officer Paul W. Hilton

Monroe Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Tuesday, April 10, 1900

Add to My Heroes

Paul W. Hilton

Officer Paul Hilton was killed when he fell from a truck while returning from a fire.

The truck made a sharp turn at the intersection of St. John Street and DeSiard Street, causing Officer Hilton to lose his grip. His head struck the pavement, causing fatal injuries.

Officer Hilton had been with the agency for six years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash