Trooper Randall Lamar Hester

Trooper Randall Lamar Hester

South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina

End of Watch Wednesday, April 20, 1994

Add to My Heroes

Randall Lamar Hester

Trooper Randall Hester was killed in an accident during the pursuit of a speeding motorcycle.

He died of severe internal injuries sustained in the crash.

Trooper Hester had served with the South Carolina Highway Patrol for three years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available

vehicle pursuit