Police Officer George Todd Herring

Mountain Brook Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Saturday, September 19, 1987

Add to My Heroes

George Todd Herring

Officer Herring was when a truck struck his police motorcycle while he escorted a funeral procession. He was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash