Sergeant Edward Henninger

Sergeant Edward Henninger

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Monday, June 9, 1969

Add to My Heroes

Edward Henninger

Sergeant Henninger suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation while on duty.

He was assigned to the Accident Investigation Squad.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 16569

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack