Patrolman Robert S. Heacock

Patrolman Robert S. Heacock

North Brunswick Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Tuesday, October 2, 1984

Add to My Heroes

Robert S. Heacock

Patrolman Heacock was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a robbery call. The call turned out to be a false alarm.

Patrolman Heacock had served in law enforcement for 7 years. He was survived by his wife and two sons.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge 13

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash