Patrolman Harry F. Hartman, Jr.

East Pennsboro Township Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Monday, December 21, 1970

Add to My Heroes

Harry F. Hartman, Jr.

Patrolman Hartman succumbed to injuries sustained four days earlier when he was struck by a vehicle while directing traffic at the scene of an accident. He was assisting a neighboring department at the time of the incident.

Patrolman Hartman had served with the agency for 3 years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Incident Date Thursday, December 17, 1970