Fort Worth Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Wednesday, October 16, 1957
Add to My HeroesClaude H. Harmon, Jr.
Officer Claude Harmon was killed when a car struck his motorcycle. He had served with the agency for four years.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 4 years
- Badge 596
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash