Patrolman Irving B. Harding

Patrolman Irving B. Harding

Metropolitan Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Friday, October 11, 1918

Add to My Heroes

Irving B. Harding

Patrolman Irving Harding was killed in a motorcycle accident at the intersection of Brattle Street and Lowell Park in Cambridge, Massachusetts.

Patrolman Harding had served with the Metropolitan Police Department for three years. He was survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash