Minneapolis Police Department, Minnesota
End of Watch Wednesday, August 3, 1932
Add to My HeroesHarold Hagen
Patrolman Harold Hagen was killed in a motorcycle accident when a car pulled into his path at the intersection of Victory Memorial Drive and 39th Avenue North. Patrolman Hagen broadsided the vehicle and was killed instantly.
Patrolman Hagen had served with the Minneapolis Police Department for three years. He was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour 3 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash