Police Officer William Frederick Hackenbruch

Detroit Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Monday, July 6, 1925

Add to My Heroes

William Frederick Hackenbruch

Officer Hackenbruch was struck and killed by a stolen vehicle. He had served with the agency for 4 years.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge 1326

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available

stolen vehicle