Patrolman Anthony Gustave

Patrolman Anthony Gustave

Plains Township Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Friday, March 17, 1933

Add to My Heroes

Anthony Gustave

Patrolman Gustave was killed in a motorcycle accident on Maffett Street while responding to a call. He lost control and struck a street pole.

Patrolman Gustave's brother, James Gustave, was killed in the line of duty 13 years later while serving as a Plains Township police officer.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash