Deputy U.S. Marshal James Guerin

United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Thursday, December 6, 1951

Add to My Heroes

James Guerin

Deputy Marshal James Guerin was killed in an automobile accident on West Dodge Road in Omaha, Nebraska.

He was returning to Omaha from North Bend after serving papers when his vehicle collided with a tractor trailer just west of Elkhorn River.

Deputy Marshal Guerin was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Nebraska