Special Agent Gerald M. Guerard

California Department of Justice, California

End of Watch Wednesday, October 23, 1968

Add to My Heroes

Gerald M. Guerard

Special Agent Gerald Guerard succumbed to a head injury sustained two months earlier while serving a search warrant in Marin County.

Agent Guerard had served with the California Department of Justice for two years and was assigned to the Bureau of Narcotic Enforcement. He was survived by his wife, two daughters, parents, sister, and two grandmothers.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Accidental
  • Incident Date Wednesday, August 21, 1968

narcotics, search warrant