Deputy Sheriff Kipley Allen Brown

Laurens County Sheriff's Office, Georgia

End of Watch Saturday, November 20, 1993

Add to My Heroes

Kipley Allen Brown

Deputy Sheriff Kipley Brown was killed in a vehicle crash while responding to a call.

Deputy Brown was a U.S. Army veteran. He is survived by his wife, three daughters, son, two step-daughters, mother, and brother.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 13
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash