Trooper William T. Graydon

Trooper William T. Graydon

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch Saturday, March 19, 1938

Add to My Heroes

William T. Graydon

Trooper Graydon was killed when his car ran off the Bronx River Parkway and Trooper Graydon was ejected from the vehicle.
Trooper Graydon had been with the agency for two years.

Bio

  • Age 22
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash