Deputy Sheriff Ralph Steven Graves

Randolph County Sheriff's Office, North Carolina

End of Watch Friday, June 10, 1977

Add to My Heroes

Ralph Steven Graves

Deputy Sheriff Ralph Graves was killed in a vehicle crash during a vehicle pursuit on Caraway Race Track Road.

The suspect was never identified.

Deputy Graves had served with the Randolph County Sheriff's Office for 18 months. He was survived by his wife, daughter, parents, and siblings.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 1 year, 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Never identified

vehicle pursuit