Constable Allen Graham

Constable Allen Graham

Pecos County Constable's Office, Texas

End of Watch Tuesday, September 18, 1973

Add to My Heroes

Allen Graham

Constable Allen Graham was struck and killed by a vehicle while assisting the U.S. Border Patrol with a roadblock in an attempt to arrest a fugitive. The driver of the car that struck Constable Graham claimed he had been blinded by the lights on the truck that was being checked.

Constable Graham was survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle