Philmont Police Department, New York
End of Watch Saturday, September 7, 1985
Add to My HeroesDale Goodemote
Officer Goodemote suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after being involved in a foot pursuit. He had captured the man but collapsed while arraigning him.
Officer Goodemote had served with the agency for 4 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 50
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack