Marshal Michael D. Glover

Marshal Michael D. Glover

Kennewick Police Department, Washington

End of Watch Wednesday, October 31, 1906

Add to My Heroes

Michael D. Glover

Marshal Michael Glover, Officer Joseph Holzhey, and Deputy Marshal Forest Perry were shot and killed as the two officers and a posse attempted to arrest several burglary suspects at a hobo camp. During the ensuing shootout Marshal Glover, Officer Holzhey, and one of the suspects were shot and killed. Another suspect and several other posse members were wounded.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Shot and killed