Deputy Sheriff Richard D. Glass

Mason County Sheriff's Office, Washington

End of Watch Saturday, March 9, 1985

Add to My Heroes

Richard D. Glass

Deputy Richard Glass was killed in an automobile accident while pursuing a motorcycle following an attempted felony traffic stop. Deputy Glass' patrol car left the roadway and struck a tree. The suspect and his passenger were both apprehended a short distance away.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 42

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile; Motorcycle
  • Offender Apprehended