Lieutenant Harley Lorenze Mark

Torrington Police Department, Wyoming

End of Watch Monday, September 6, 1993

Add to My Heroes

Harley Lorenze Mark

Lieutenant Harley Mark was killed when his patrol car was struck accidentally by a patrol car from another agency as he was pursuing a prison escapee.

The suspect Lieutenant Mark was pursuing was later apprehended in Nebraska.

Lieutenant Mark was survived by his wife and three daughters.

Bio

  • Age 48
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 101

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Apprehended