Officer Keith M. Giles

Officer Keith M. Giles

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Sunday, August 25, 1974

Add to My Heroes

Keith M. Giles

Officer Giles was struck by a vehicle and killed while talking with the driver of a car he had stopped at approximately 0200 hours. The driver of the vehicle that struck him had fallen asleep at the wheel.
Officer Giles had been with the agency for four years.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge 7403

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle