Park Policeman Robert Gibbons

Park Policeman Robert Gibbons

Lincoln Park District Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch Monday, June 26, 1922

Add to My Heroes

Robert Gibbons

Park Policeman Robert Gibbons was killed in a motorcycle accident at the intersection of Lake Shore Drive and Fullerton Avenue in Lincoln Park.

Policeman Gibbons' motorcycle collided with a taxicab at the intersection.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 138

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle