Bexar County Sheriff's Office, Texas
End of Watch Monday, September 20, 1982
Add to My HeroesGeorge R. Garza
Patrolman Garza was killed in an automobile accident on the I-35 south Frontage Road while responding to an officer needs assistance call.
Patrolman Garza was survived by his wife, two sons, mother and brother.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash