Deputy Sheriff Gary W. Lenior

Deputy Sheriff Gary W. Lenior

Pearl River County Sheriff's Department, Mississippi

End of Watch Thursday, July 22, 1993

Add to My Heroes

Gary W. Lenior

Deputy Lenior was killed in an accident while responding to a call. He is survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash