Patrolman Thomas F. Gainard

Patrolman Thomas F. Gainard

Chelsea Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Monday, November 3, 1930

Add to My Heroes

Thomas F. Gainard

Patrolman Thomas Gainard was struck and killed by a vehicle while on duty.

Patrolman Gainard had served with the agency for 31 years. He was survived by his wife, three sons, and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 63
  • Tour 31 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle