New York State Police, New York
End of Watch Wednesday, April 30, 1930
Add to My HeroesJohn L. Furlong
Trooper Furlong was killed in an automobile accident when his police car struck a utility pole after his headlights failed.
Trooper Furlong had been with the agency for one and a half years.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 1 year, 6 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash