Mexico Police Department, Missouri
End of Watch Wednesday, December 16, 1908
Add to My HeroesBenjamin Franklin Fox
Patrolman Fox died of blood poisoning approximately two weeks after falling and hurting his knee. He was chasing a suspect when the incident occurred.
Bio
- Age 58
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Duty related illness
- Incident Date Not available