Police Officer Vincent Paul Foley

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Sunday, March 20, 1949

Add to My Heroes

Vincent Paul Foley

Police Officer Vincent Foley died of a heart attack after a struggle with several young men who were creating a disturbance at a dance in a church near 5th Street and Girard Avenue.

He had served with the Philadelphia Police Department for 18 years.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour 18 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

disturbance