Beech Grove Police Department, Indiana
End of Watch Friday, December 22, 1972
Add to My HeroesRichard D. Ferguson
Deputy Chief Richard Ferguson was killed in an automobile accident while responding to reports of another accident.
Deputy Chief Ferguson had served with the Beech Grove Police Department for 14 years. He was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 44
- Tour 14 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash