Police Officer Roger Carl Henarie

San Antonio Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Friday, April 13, 1990

Add to My Heroes

Roger Carl Henarie

Officer Henarie, 25, was killed when he was responding to back up an officer who was stopping a stolen vehicle. Officer Henarie lost control of his cruiser on a curve and crashed. He had been with the department for 11 months.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 11 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash