Deputy Sheriff Michael Wilson Erwin

Tipton County Sheriff's Office, Tennessee

End of Watch Friday, October 31, 1975

Add to My Heroes

Michael Wilson Erwin

Deputy Sheriff Michael Erwin was struck and killed by a vehicle on Highway 51 in Atoka.

Deputy Erwin was survived by his wife, daughter, parents, two sisters, and grandmother.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle