Wake Forest Police Department, North Carolina
End of Watch Sunday, February 26, 1984
Add to My HeroesCecil E. Enlow
Police Officer Cecil Enlow suffered a fatal heart attack after making an arrest at a domestic disturbance call.
When he arrived on the scene he was met by a man with a shotgun. He was able to talk the man into giving up the shotgun and arrested him. After Officer Enlow transported the man to jail he suffered a heart attack due to the stress of the incident.
Officer Enlow was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack