Patrolman Grady Morris Lamb

Patrolman Grady Morris Lamb

Cedar Hill Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Wednesday, April 11, 1990

Add to My Heroes

Grady Morris Lamb

Officer Lamb was accidentally shot and killed by a fellow officer during a training drill. He had been with the agency for two years and is survived by his wife and son.

Bio

  • Age 22
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge 024

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)