Corporal James Milton England

Corporal James Milton England

Louisville Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Wednesday, September 1, 1926

Add to My Heroes

James Milton England

Corporal England was killed in a motorcycle accident while following an automobile northbound on Southern Parkway. He lost control of his motorcycle and struck a tree.

Corporal England had been with the Louisville Police Department for two years and was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash