Patrolman Jackson Dee Elmer

Patrolman Jackson Dee Elmer

Murray Police Department, Utah

End of Watch Saturday, November 14, 1987

Add to My Heroes

Jackson Dee Elmer

Patrolman Jackson Elmer was struck and killed by a car while investigating an accident. The driver of the vehicle that struck him was apprehended and convicted of vehicular homicide.

Patrolman Jackson had served with the agency for four years. He was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge 54

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Incident Date Friday, November 13, 1987