Detective John Dwyer

Detective John Dwyer

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Tuesday, June 5, 1906

Add to My Heroes

John Dwyer

Detective Dwyer fell down a flight of steps while searching for a suspect in a building. He was taken to Saint Joseph's Hospital where they operated on his head injuries. Detective Dwyer later died from his injuries.
Detective Dwyer had been with the agency for 20 years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 20 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall
  • Incident Date Monday, May 14, 1906